Northern Farm and Flowers LLC
Other Places in Goshen, Connecticut
5.0 (45)
| Category | Other Places Β· Meat products store, Pick your own farm produce |
|---|---|
| Address | 59 Old Middle St, Goshen, CT 06756 |
| Street | Old Middle Street |
| Area | Goshen, Connecticut |
| Phone | (860) 307-0965 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (45) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 17, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 9 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Saturday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Sunday | 9 amβ5 pm |
About Northern Farm and Flowers LLC
Northern Farm & Flowers is a small, diversified farm and provisions market in Goshen, Connecticut. We raise pastured poultry and forest-raised pork with a focus on quality, transparency, and responsible land stewardship. Our farm store offers our own eggs and meats alongside a curated selection of local provisions, seeds, and plant startsβmaking it easy to shop the region in one stop. In season, enjoy annual flowers, vegetables, and you-pick flower fields. We bring together a working farm, local food hub, and welcoming destination to connect people with their food, farmers, and community.
Northern Farm and Flowers LLC is an other place in Goshen, Connecticut. It is listed at 59 Old Middle St, Goshen, CT 06756, which places it among the local businesses of Goshen that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under meat products store, pick your own farm produce, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. Typical hours are 9 amβ5 pm. It is closed on Tuesday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (860) 307-0965. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is northernctfarm.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 45 reviews.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Karen Newton 6 months ago
My favorite place! A combination of a mini Trader Joe's plus an extensive garden center / nursery all in one! Eggs, milk, pastry, breads, as well as local honey, maple syrup and fresh meats and poultry. Seasonal beautifully stocked greenhouse, perennials, specimen trees and shrubs, in addition to mulch and fertilizer, compost and potting mix. And don't forget to stop by the back pens to see if there are any newborns at the farm! A very special country market.
bridgette donofrio 6 months ago
Great shop! New products are introduced often. Various local farm goodies are available. Iβve purchased various summer annuals, bushes, flowers, mulch, local cheeses, eggs, and a variety of frozen chicken and beef cuts and much more! Iβve never been disappointed. Wonderful folks, offering quality products.
Bob Baxter 2 years ago
The folks here at the farm are so nice. There is a large selection of flowers in pots and for u-pick. Both chicken and goose eggs are available for sale. There is a selection of house plants and succulents inside the store, which are suitable for gifts.
Katie Nemergut 3 years ago
Absolutely love this place!! Beautiful selection of flowers that you get to pick, yourself. The farm store is absolutely adorable with great local produce and other flora and fauna you can plant yourself. They even have an adorable barn cat on duty! The woman who owns the business is also incredibly sweet and joyful. It was my first time back after a year due to school and am so happy to have seen this place grow and flourish!
Maria Clausen 3 years ago
Where can you find perennials, local produce, and so much more? Northern Farm and Flowers! Stop in for mulch, and pick up eggs, tomatoes, and some jam! Need a unique gift? Yep. They've got you covered with handmade soaps, walking sticks, food filled gift baskets. Dinner? Check - both prepared foods (mac & cheese, pot pies, eggplant parm!) and meats! Fresh cut flowers abound (seasonally, of course). Perfect market for locals as well as a unique stop for those just passing through on Rte 63. And don't forget to pet the cat!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Northern Farm and Flowers LLC located?
Northern Farm and Flowers LLC is at 59 Old Middle St, Goshen, CT 06756, in Goshen, Connecticut. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Northern Farm and Flowers LLC?
Northern Farm and Flowers LLC is listed as an other place and is also tagged on Google as meat products store, pick your own farm produce.
What are the hours of Northern Farm and Flowers LLC?
Published hours are Monday: 9 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 9 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 9 amβ5 pm; Friday: 9 amβ5 pm; Saturday: 9 amβ5 pm; Sunday: 9 amβ5 pm. It is closed on Tuesday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Northern Farm and Flowers LLC open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 9 amβ5 pm.
What is the phone number of Northern Farm and Flowers LLC?
You can call Northern Farm and Flowers LLC at (860) 307-0965.
How is Northern Farm and Flowers LLC rated on Google?
Northern Farm and Flowers LLC has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 45 reviews.
Does Northern Farm and Flowers LLC have a website?
Yes, the website of Northern Farm and Flowers LLC is northernctfarm.com (linked on this page).